Search Website   
Calendar

Full Calendar | School Calendar | Parent Guild Calendar | Athletic Calendar | Fine Arts

9/22/2014AWAY Field Hockey Games v Ancillae Assumpta Academy 3:30 V/4:30 JV

9/22/2014HOME Varsity Soccer Game v SS Philip & James 5:00 PM

9/22/2014AWAY JV Soccer v PJPII 5:30 PM

9/24/2014HOME Field Hockey Games v Norwood Fontbonne Academy 3:30 V/4:30 JV

9/25/2014Prayer Partner Service - 2:00 PM - Chapel

9/25/2014Information Night - 8th Grade Parents - Projection Room

9/26/2014JV Blue Volleyball AT SS Philip & James v Sacred Heart 6:30 PM

9/26/2014JV White Volleyball AT SS Simon & Jude vs Sacred Heart 6:30 PM

9/26/2014JV Blue Volleyball AT SS Philip & James v ABVM Blue 6:30 PM

9/26/2014Varsity A Volleyball AT PJPII v SS Philip & James Green 6:30 PM

9/26/2014HOME Varsity B Volleyball v St. Max White 8:00 PM

9/28/2014JV Blue Volleyball AT SS Simon & Jude v Sacred Heart 1:30 PM

9/28/2014JV White Volleyball AT/vs SS Simon & Jude Gold 3:00 PM

9/28/2014Varsity A Volleyball AT St. Max v St. Joseph Green 1:30 PM

9/29/2014HOME JV Soccer v SS Peter & Paul 5:15 PM

9/29/2014HOME Field Hockey Games v Rosemont School of the Holy Child 3:30 V/4:30 JV

9/30/2014AWAY Field Hockey Games v St. John Neumann 4:00 JV / 5:00 V

9/30/2014HOME JV Soccer Game v SS Philip & James 5:15 PM

10/1/2014HOME Varsity Soccer v SS Simon & Jude 5:00 PM

10/1/2014AWAY Field Hockey Games v Gwynedd Mercy Academy 3:30 V / 4:30 JV

10/2/2014Handbell & Tonechime Rehearsals begin during lunch/recess

10/3/2014First Friday Liturgy 9:10am – Grade 8 (flute & clarinet)

10/3/2014HOME Varsity Soccer v The Westtown School 3:30 PM

10/3/2014Varsity A Volleyball AT PJPII v St. Joseph Black 6:30 PM

10/3/2014Varsity B Volleyball AT St. Joseph Platinum 8:00 PM

10/3/2014HOME JV White Volleyball v SS Peter & Paul 8:00 PM

10/3/2014HOME JV Blue Volleyball Game v St. Elizabeth Gold 6:30 PM

10/5/2014JV Blue Volleyball AT St. Max v SS Philip & James 1:30 PM

10/5/2014JV White Volleyball AT St. Max Red 3:00 PM

10/5/2014Varsity A Volleyball AT Sacred Heart v St. Elizabeth White 1:30 PM

10/5/2014Varsity A Volleyball Game AT St. Elizabeth Gold 3:00 PM

10/6/2014Professional Development Seminar - No School for Students

10/7/2014HOME Varsity Soccer Game v St. Joseph 5:00 PM

10/7/2014AWAY Field Hockey Games v Waldron Mercy Academy 3:30 V / 4:30 JV

10/8/2014HOME Varsity Soccer v SS Peter & Paul 5:00 PM

10/8/2014Visit To Villa - 9:30 - 11:30 AM

10/10/2014Varsity B Volleyball AT Sacred Heart v St. Elizabeth White 6:30 PM

10/10/2014HOME Varsity Soccer v SS Peter & Paul 4:00 PM

10/10/2014HOME JV Blue Volleyball v SS Simon & Jude Gold 8:00 PM

10/12/2014Varsity B Volleyball AT St. Max v Sacred Heart Red 1:30 PM

10/12/2014Varsity A Volleyball AT St. Joseph v St. Max Red 1:30 PM

10/12/2014JV White Volleyball AT SS Peter & Paul v SS Philip & James 1:30 PM

10/12/2014JV Blue Volleyball AT St. Elizabeth v St. Joseph Green 1:30 PM

10/13/2014HOME Varsity Soccer Game v St. Agnes 5:00 PM

10/13/2014HOME JV FH Game v St. Pius 4:00 PM

10/14/2014HOME JV Soccer Game v SS Peter & Paul C 5:00 PM

10/15/2014AWAY Field Hockey Games v Country Day School of the Sacred Heart 3:30/4:30

10/15/2014HOME Varsity Soccer Game v The Montgomery School 3:30 PM

10/15/2014AWAY JV Soccer v St. Aloysius 5:30 PM

10/17/2014Family Bingo - Gym

10/17/2014AWAY Varsity Field Hockey Game v The Westtown School 3:30 PM

10/18/2014AWAY Varsity Soccer v SS Philip & James 11:45 AM

10/18/2014JV Volleyball Tournament

10/18/2014AWAY JV Soccer Game v St. Max/St. Agnes 9:00 AM

10/19/2014Varsity A Volleyball AT Sacred Heart White 3:00 PM

10/19/2014Varsity B Volleyball AT SS Peter & Paul 3:00 PM

10/19/2014JV Blue Volleyball AT SS Peter & Paul 1:30 PM

10/20/2014HOME JV FH v St. Patrick 4:30 PM

10/23/2014ELC Parent Teacher Conferences - 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

10/23/2014Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 – 8:00PM

10/24/2014Parent Teacher Conferences - No School For Students

10/24/2014ELC Parent Teacher Conferences 8:00 – Noon - NO SCHOOL

10/25/2014Varsity A Volleyball Tournament

10/25/2014Region 17 Varsity Soccer Quarterfinals

10/25/2014Varsity B Volleyball Tournament

10/26/2014Region 17 Varsity Soccer Semifinals

10/27/2014Varsity Field Hockey Playoffs 3:30 PM

10/29/2014GCAL Varsity Field Hockey Championship Game 3:30 PM

10/31/2014ELC Halloween Parade and Party 9AM - Playground

10/31/2014Mission Day

11/2/2014Band Auditions – 1:30pm at Archbishop Carroll HS

11/2/2014Mother-Daughter Social - Time and Place - TBA

11/3/2014All Saints’ Program – Grade 1 1:30pm -- Students

11/3/2014Saints Program - for Villa Students - 1:45 PM - Chapel

11/4/2014Saints Program - Family and Friends - 1:45 PM - Chapel

11/4/2014All Saints’ Program – Grade 1 1:30pm – Family & Friends

11/7/2014School Liturgy 9:10am – Grades 2 & 6 (piano)

11/7/2014School Liturgy - 9:10 AM - Chapel

11/10/2014IHM Founder's Day

11/12/2014Visit To Villa - 9:30 - 11:30 AM

11/16/2014Jazz Band Auditions—1:30pm at Nativity of Our Lord

11/20/2014Sacrament of Reconciliation - Grades 3-8 - 1:30 PM - Chapel

11/24/2014First Trimester Ends

11/25/2014ELC Thanksgiving Feast

11/26/2014Thanksgiving Holidays

12/3/2014Advent Wreathe Ceremony in Gym – Week 1 – 8:15am

12/5/2014Christmas Bazaar

12/6/2014ELC Brunch With Santa – Sponsored by Parent Guild

12/7/2014Jazz Band Rehearsal 1:30pm at Nativity of Our Lord

12/8/2014Feast of the Immaculate Conception - Mass- 9:10 AM - Chapel

12/8/2014Feast of the Immaculate Conception Liturgy 9:10am – Grade 5 (guitar)

12/10/2014Advent Wreathe Ceremony in Gym – Week 2 – 8:15am

12/16/2014ELC 3’s Sing Along 9:30 AM

12/17/2014Advent Wreathe Ceremony in Gym – Week 3 – 8:15am

12/18/2014Christmas Pageant 1:45 & 7:00pm

12/19/2014PreK’s Sing Along 9:30 AM

12/23/2014ELC 11:00 AM Dismissal

12/23/2014Noon Dismissal - No Extended Day - Beginning of Christmas Holidays

12/24/2014Christmas Holidays

1/4/2015Jazz & Honor Bands Rehearsals 2:30pm at Archbishop Carroll HS

1/5/2015Classes Resume

1/9/2015School Liturgy - 9:10 AM - Chapel

1/9/2015School Liturgy 9:10am – Grade 4 (Bells & Chimes)

1/11/2015Jazz & Honor Bands Rehearsals 2:30pm at Archbishop Carroll HS

1/14/2015Visit To Villa - 9:30 - 11:30 AM

1/18/2015Jazz & Honor Bands Rehearsals 2:30pm at Archbishop Carroll HS

1/19/2015Martin Luther King Day - No School For Students

1/25/2015Liturgy 11:00am– IHM Academy Charism Celebration with St.AA

1/25/2015Charism Mass - 11:00 AM - Chapel

1/25/2015Jazz & Honor Bands Rehearsals 2:30pm at Archbishop Carroll HS

1/26/2015Catholic Schools Week

1/29/2015ELC DINO – Day Celebration

1/30/2015IHM Collaboration Day - No School For Students

2/1/2015Jazz & Honor Band Rehearsal 2:30pm at Archbishop Carroll HS

2/6/2015Honor Band Concert 7:00pm at Archbishop Carroll HS

2/16/2015Presidents' Day - School Holiday

2/18/2015Ash Wednesday Prayer Service 9:10am

2/18/2015Ash Wednesday Prayer Service - 9:10 AM - Chapel

2/21/2015Father-Daughter Swim - Gym

2/26/2015First Penance – Grade 2 – 7:00pm

2/26/2015First Penance - SEcond Grade - 7:00 PM - Chapel

3/1/2015Festival Band Rehearsal 1:30pm at Cardinal O’Hara HS

3/4/2015Festival Chorus Rehearsal 12:00pm & Concert 7:00pm Archbishop Ryan

3/6/2015School Liturgy - 9:10 AM - Chapel

3/6/2015Second Trimester Ends

3/6/2015First Friday Liturgy 9:10am – Grade 1 (strings)

3/8/2015Mother-Daughter Communion Breakfast - 9:30 AM Mass - Chapel

3/8/2015Festival Band Rehearsal 1:30pm & Concert 4:30pm at Cardinal O’Hara HS

3/11/2015Visit to Villa at 9:30 a.m.

3/16/2015Report Cards

3/18/2015Dance Showcase - K-4

3/19/2015Sacrament of Reconciliation - Grades 2-8 - 1:30 PM - Chapel

3/20/2015In View Testing - Grade 3-7

3/21/2015Villa B.A.L.L.

3/23/2015Terra Nova Testing - K-7

4/2/2015Easter Holidays

4/15/2015Dance Showcase - 5-8

4/18/2015First Communion - 11:00 AM - Chapel

4/18/2015First Holy Communion – Grade 2 – 11:00am Mass (Choir—Grade 3)

4/19/2015String Festival Rehearsal 1:30pm & Concert 4:30pm at Archbishop Wood

4/21/2015Rehearsal for Spring Concert –1:30—3:00 & 3:15—4:45 (gym)

4/22/2015Rehearsal for Spring Concert – 1:30 to 3:00 (gym)

4/23/2015Spring Concert 2:00pm & 7:00pm (choir, handbells, tonechimes)

4/25/2015Our Day Out

5/1/2015May Procession 9:10am—Prayer Service

5/1/2015May Procession - 9:10 AM - Chapel

5/2/2015Father-Daughter Dance - Time and Place - TBA

5/4/2015Band Recital 7:00pm (projection room)

5/5/2015String Recital 7:00pm (projection room)

5/6/2015Piano Recital 7:00pm (projection room)

5/7/2015Voice Recital 7:00pm (projection room)

5/7/2015ELC Mothers’ Tea

5/8/2015ELC Mothers’ Tea

5/13/2015Guitar Recital 7:30pm (Upper Villa)

5/14/2015Ascension Thursday Liturgy 9:10am– Grade 7

5/22/2015School Holiday

5/25/2015Memorial Day - School Holiday

5/26/2015End of Year Assessments - 1-7

5/29/2015ELC Closing

5/29/2015Pre-K Closing 11:00am (projection room)

6/1/2015Passing of the Light - 1:45 PM - Chapel

6/1/2015Passing of the Light 1:45pm–Gr. 8 & Gr. 7 Student Council

6/2/2015Kindergarten Closing

6/2/2015Full Day (K-4); No School (5-8)

6/3/2015Kinder Closing 9:30am

6/3/2015Full Day (5-8); No School (K-4)

6/4/2015Noon Dismissal - No Extended Day

6/4/2015Baccalaureate Mass and Graduation Ceremony 4:30pm (Choir—Grade 7)

6/4/2015Graduation - 4:30 PM - Chapel

6/5/2015Last Day of School - Mass - 10:30 AM - Noon Dismissal

1140 King Road, Immaculata, PA 19345 | Phone: 610.644.4864 | Fax: 610.647.6403 | Contact Us | Directions | News | Search Site